2013 House of Assembly Results

Official 2013 harmonized election results adapted from the Zimbabwe Electoral Commission website indicating by Province, constituency and  by polling station. The election data is downloadable in PD

1. Bulawayo

Byo Central National Assembly (2) Byo East National Assembly Byo South National Assembly Emakhandeni-Entumbane National Lobengula NationalAssembly Luveve National Assembly Magwegwe NationalAssembly Makokoba National Assembly Nketa NationalAssembly Nkulumane NationalAssembly Pelandaba-Mpopoma NationalAssembly (1) Pelandaba-Mpopoma NationalAssembly Pumula NationalAssembly

2. Harare

Budiriro_National Assembly_3107-2013 Chitungwiza_North_National Assembly_3107-2013 (1) Chitungwiza_North_National Assembly_3107-2013 Chitungwiza_South_National Assembly_3107-2013 Dzivarasekwa_National Assembly_3107-2013 Epworth_National Assembly_3107-2013 Glen_Norah_National Assembly_3107-2013 Glen_View_N_National Assembly_3107-2013 Glen_View_S_National Assembly_3107-2013 Harare_Central_National Assembly_3107-2013 (1) Harare_Central_National Assembly_3107-2013 Harare_East_National Assembly_3107-2013 Harare_North_National Assembly_3107-2013 Harare_West_National Assembly_3107-2013 HarareSouth_National Assembly_3107-2013 Hatfield_National Assembly_3107-2013 Highfield_East_National Assembly_3107-2013 Highfield_West_National Assembly_3107-2013 Kambuzuma_National Assembly_3107-2013 Kuwadzana_East_National Assembly_3107-2013 Kuwadzana_National Assembly_3107-2013 Mabvuku_Tafara_National Assembly_3107-2013 Mbare_National Assembly_3107-2013 Mt_Pleasent_National Assembly_3107-2013 Mufakose_National Assembly_3107-2013 Southerton_National Assembly_3107-2013 St_Marys_National Assembly_3107-2013 Sunningdale_National Assembly_3107-2013 Warren_park_National Assembly_3107-2013 Zengeza_East_National Assembly_3107-2013 Zengeza_West_National Assembly_3107-2013

3. Manicaland

Buhera_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Buhera_North_2013_NationalAssembly Buhera_South_2013_NationalAssembly Buhera_West_2013_NationalAssembly Chimanimani_East_2013_NationalAssembly Chimanimani_West_2013_NationalAssembly Chipinge_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Chipinge_East_2013_NationalAssembly Chipinge_South_2013_NationalAssembly Chipinge_West_2013_NationalAssembly Dangamvura_Chikanga_2013_NationalAssembly Headlands_2013_NationalAssembly Makoni_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Makoni_North_2013_NationalAssembly Makoni_South_2013_NationalAssembly Makoni_West_2013_NationalAssembly Musikavanhu_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Musikavanhu_2013_NationalAssembly Mutare_Central_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Mutare_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Mutare_North_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Mutare_North_2013_NationalAssembly Mutare_South_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Mutare_South_2013_NationalAssembly Mutare_West_2013_NationalAssembly Mutasa_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Mutasa_North_2013_NationalAssembly Mutasa_South_2013_NationalAssembly Nyanga_North_2013_NationalAssembly Nyanga_South_2013_NationalAssembly

4. Mashonaland Central

BINDURA NORTH NAT ASS BINDURA SOUTH NAT ASS GURUVE SOUTH NAT ASS FINAL MAZOWE NORTH NAT ASS MAZOWE SOUTH NAT ASS MAZOWE WEST MAT ASS MBIRE NAT ASS MT DARWIN EAST NAT ASS MT DARWIN NORTH NAT ASS MT DARWIN SOUTH NAT ASS MT DARWIN WEST NAT ASS MUZARABANI NORTH NAT ASS MUZARABANI SOUTH NAT ASS RUSHINGA NAT ASS SHAMVA NORTH NAT ASS SHAMVA SOUTH NAT ASS

5. Mashonaland East 

chikomba central chikomba east national chikomba west national assembly goromonzi north national goromonzi south national goromonzi west national maramba pfungwe national marondera central national marondera east national marondera west national mudzi north national mudzi south national mudzi west national murehwa north national assembly murehwa south national assembly murehwa west national assembly mutoko east national assembly (1) mutoko east national assembly mutoko north national assembly mutoko south national Assembly seke national assembly uzumba national assembly wedza north national assembly wedza south national assembly

6. Mashonaland West

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Chakari NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Chegutu East NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Chegutu West NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Chinhoyi NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Hurungwe Central NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Hurungwe East NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Hurungwe North (1) NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Hurungwe North NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Hurungwe West NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Kadoma Central NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Kariba (1) NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Kariba (2) NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Kariba NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Magunje NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Mhondoro Mubaira NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Mhondoro Ngezi NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Muzvezve NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Norton NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Sanyati NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Zvimba East (1) NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Zvimba East NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Zvimba South (1) NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Zvimba South NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Zvimba West (1) NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final – Zvimba West NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final -Makonde NATIONAL ASSEMBLY Final -Mhangura

7. Masvingo

Bikita_East_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Bikita_East_2013_NationalAssembly Bikita_South_2013_NationalAssembly Bikita_West_2013_NationalAssembly Chiredzi_East_2013_NationalAssembly Chiredzi_South_2013_NationalAssembly Chiredzi_West_2013_NationalAssembly Chivi_Central_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Chivi_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Chivi_North_2013_NationalAssembly Chivi_South_2013_NationalAssembly Gutu_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Gutu_East_2013_NationalAssembly Gutu_North_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Gutu_North_2013_NationalAssembly Gutu_South_2013_NationalAssembly Gutu_West_2013_NationalAssembly Masvingo_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Masvingo_North_2013_NationalAssembly Masvingo_South_2013_NationalAssembly Masvingo_Urban_2013_NationalAssembly Mwenezi_East_2013_NationalAssembly (1) Mwenezi_East_2013_NationalAssembly Zaka_Central_2013_NationalAssembly Zaka_East_2013_NationalAssembly Zaka_North_2013_NationalAssembly Zaka_West_2013_NationalAssembly

8. Mat North 

BEITBRIDGE EAST NA Binga_North_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Binga_South_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Bubi_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Hwange_Central_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Hwange_East_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Hwange_West_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Lupane_East_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Lupane_West_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Nkayi_North_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Nkayi_South_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Tsholotsho_North_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Tsholotsho_South_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly Umguza_2013_HarmonisedElectionsNationalAssembly

9. Mat South 

BEITBRIDGE EAST NA BEITBRIDGE WEST NA BULILIMA EAST NA GWANDA CENTRAL NA GWANDA NORTH NA Gwanda South NA Insiza North NA Insiza South NA Mangwe NA Matobo North Matobo South NA UMZINGWANE NA

10. Midlands

Chirumanzu – Zibagwe Chirumanzu Chiwundura Gokwe – Chireya Gokwe – Gumunyu Gokwe – Kabuyuni Gokwe – kana Gokwe – Mapfungautsi Gokwe – Nembudziya Gokwe – Sengwa Gokwe – Sesame Gokwe Gweru urban Kwekwe Central Mberenga West Mberengwa East Mberengwa North Mberengwa South Mbizo Mkoba Redcliff Shurugwi North Shurugwi South Silobela Vungu Zhombe Zvishavane – Ngezi Zvishavane – runde

 

 

Leave Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *